AAS film art series
DMJ International Video Dance Festival 2010
2.MAY.2010


program G
screening
02.MAY.2010 / 14:00 - 15:30



Entry No.115/
Holly Holly Hollyluia
5:00
director Anita Kaya,
choreographer edition Anita Kaya, Akemi Takeya
dancer/performer Anita Kaya, Akemi Takeya
sound designer Dieter Strehly, Edgar Aichinger



Entry No.118/
2/6
30:00
director Orsola Valenti
concept Cindy Van Acker, Orsola Valenti
choreographer Cindy Van Acker
dancer/performer Cindy Van Acker
sound designer Denis Rollet
editor Orsola Valenti
image Heidi Hassan



Entry No.111/
Colour Lab
16:30
director, artistic, photography director, author Vladimir Končar
idea, screenplay, authors Maša Kolar & Zoran Marković
choreographer Maša Kolar & Zoran Marković
dancer/performer Maša Kolar & Zoran Marković
sound designer Vladimir Končar
lighting designer Vladimir Končar
editor Vladimir Končar
costume designer Petra Dančević
make up artist Petra Dančević
set designer Petra Dančević
visual effects & postproduction Vladimir Končar
composer and performer The Cinematic Orchestra
Title: Work it
album Man with a movie camera
label Ninja Tunes, 2003
composer and performer Giovanni Sollima
title The family trees (Vivaldi) and Nyagrodha
album We were trees



Entry No.112/
Romeo & Juliet Before Parting
5:20
director Jay Yash Field
choreographer Nova Bhattacharya & Louis Laberge-Cote
dancer/performer Nova Bhattacharya & Louis Laberge-Cote
sound designer Pino Halili
editor Joey Burke
costume designer Nova Bhattacharya & Louis Laberge-Cote
camera Brett VanDyke
producer Adam McCloy



Entry No.117/
SILENCE
6:36
director Marian Gerrikabeitia
choreographer Marian Gerrikabeitia, Robert Jackson
dancer/performer Robert Jackson
sound designer Sonora
lighting designer Felix Guede
editor Marian Gerrikabeitia



Entry No.113/
Improvisations Urbaines
10:00
director Benjamin Juhel
choreographer Benjamin Juhel & Thierry Mabon
dancer/performer Thierry Mabon
sound designer Benjamin Juhel
editor Benjamin Juhel



Entry No.116/
Derrière elle
12:41
director Ishrann Silgidjian, Natalia Sardi, Laida Aldaz, Thomas Turine
choreographer Natalia Sardi & Laida Aldaz
dancer/performer Natalia Sardi & Laida Aldaz
sound designer Thomas Turine
lighting designer Ishrann Silgidjian
editor Thomas Turine
technical Director Jean Didion
assistant of camera Aurélian Pechmeja
Pendule Production










program H
screening
02.MAY.2010 / 16:00 - 17:30



Entry No.107/
NOT WITH A BANG
5:00
director ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
choreographer Paola Chiama
dancer/performer Paola Chiama
sound designer ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
lighting designer ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
editor ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
costume designer Valentina Pianca
c.g. graphics Dimitri Milano



Entry No.124/
Podwo'rko (Courtyard)
6:28
director Anna Bajjou
choreographer Anna Bajjou, Pogrebin'ska
dancer/performer Barbara Bujakowska, Przemyslaw Kusior, Wojciech Niemczk, Julia Pogrebin'ska
editor Anna Bajjou, Hicham Bajjou
script and director of photography Anna Bajjou



Entry No.95/
photo Astrid RieckenThe Wall
10:47
director Nejla Y. Yatkin
choreographer Nejla Y. Yatkin
dancer/performer Melissa Brading, Ahmaud Culver, Junichi Fukuda, Matt Schanbacher, Jessica Weiss, Dario Vaccaro, Adi Or Kfir
sound designer Robert Novak
editor Michael Rogers
costume designer Nejla Y. Yatkin



Entry No.97/
Against the Dark of Night
12:00
director Mariel L. McEwan
choreographer Jia Wu
dancer/performer Jia Wu, Maya Gingery, Michen Liu, Rosemarry Candelaria, Eva Aymami
sound designer and composer Derrick Spive, Jr.
lighting designer and cinematographer Daniel Brockett
editor Mariel L. McEwan
costume designer Mariel L. McEwan
make up artist Jia Wu
camera Daniel Brockett, Serglo Palermo
special effect Jake Abrams, Serglo Palermo



Entry No.99/
The Geometry of Separation
14:00
director Mareike Engelhardt
choreographer Friederike Plafki
dancer/performer Friederike Plafki
sound designer Sebastien Alazet
lighting designer Karine Aulnette
editor Mareike Engelhardt
costume designer Mareike Engelhardt
production manager Katja Kettner
associate producer Riki von Falken
assistant director Oscar Loeser
sound recordist Christoph Andrich, Gaffer Jerome Dupuis



Entry No.128/
jardin des plantes
6:00
director Valerie Schlee, Oscar Loeser
choreographer Ulrike Reinbott
dancer/performer Ulrike Reinbott
sound designer Johannes Reinbott
editor Oscar Loeser
costume designer Valerie Schlee
make up artist Valerie Schlee
music Hardtanz and Andre Drautz



Entry No.121/
Bumelant (The Slacker)
8:06
director Anna Bajjou
choreographer Anna Bajjou,Dominika Knapik
dancer/performer As Bumelant:Mikolaj Zajac / Dancer: Barbara Bujakowska, Dominika Knapik, Mirek Kozlowski, Marcin Janus, Luiza Macedonska, Julia Pogrebin'ska, Kinga Szablowska, Michal Szafaniec, Martyna Turcza,DJ:Michal Mies; and:Monika Bubka, Timothe'e Charmion, Kuba Jedrak, Ewa Musialik, Joanna Schonborn, Michal Tomczak, Karol Trybus', Ewa Wardzala, Kasia Wilk
sound designer Them Buzz, Cosmos70
lighting designer Patryk Jordanowicz
director of photography Patryk Jordanowicz
lighting assistants Przemyslaw Sosnowski, Adam Lewandowski
Grip Marcin Z'ukowski



Entry No.91/
ooze
17:54
director Sho Ohashi
choreographer Muramoto Sumire
dancer/performer Hatsune Eriko Muramoto Sumire Teshirogi Hanano Terasoma Aya
sound designer Fujimoto Yoshitaka
editor Sho Ohashi
costume designer Muramoto Sumire
make up artist Shimizu Reika
stage director Ohata Gojiro
assistant Aida Masaki
production Kamikuri Yoko








program I
talk & special screening "Unknown Binding"
02.MAY.2010 / 18:00 - 20:00

about video dance



Naoto Iina
Mio Shirai
Ritsuko Mizuno
Yu Murai


special screening
Unknown Binding

directed by Mio Shirai
camera and edit by Naoto Iina
cast: Simon Daniel Relph, Yusuke Shimada, Mio shirai, etc




Usteram | LIVE 18:00-20:00
http://www.ustream.tv/channel/aasatream/v3