2010

AAS FILM ART シリーズ 第6回DMJ国際ダンス映像祭 
2010年5月1日(土) プログラムD, E, F

プログラムD
公募作品上映
14:00 〜 15:30

Entry No.77/
77.pngblind questions
26:30
director Stephanie Thiersch
choreographer Stephanie Thiersch
dancer/performer Alexandre Castres, Alexandra Naudet
sound designer Ma Raab
lighting designer Kathy Sebbah, Javier Ruiz Gómez
make up artist Amélie Mateo
music Joseph Suchy, Don Air



Entry No.39/
39.pngScrap Life
8:30
director SU-EN
choreographer SU-EN
dancer/performer SU-EN, SU-EN Butoh Company
sound designer Lee Berwick, Digidub
lighting designer SU-EN
editor SU-EN , Rickard Sporrong
costume designer SU-EN
make up artist SU-EN



Entry No.40/
40.pngPnima(Within)
4:00
director Karin Srugo-Belinco
choreographer Karin Srugo-Belinco
dancer/performer Karin Srugo-Belinco
sound designer Ofer Pelz
editor Karin Srugo-Belinco



Entry No.104/
104.jpgELECTRIC SELF
4:00
director ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
choreographer Giuliana Urciuoli
dancer/performer Giuliana Urciuoli
sound designer ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
lighting designer ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI
editor ALESSANDRO AMADUCCI



Entry No.46/
46.tifphoto Sonya StefanConcatenare (A Mixture of Things)
5:00
director Sonya Stefan
choreographer Sandy Silva
dancer/performer Sandy Silva, Josianne Laporte and David Boulanger
sound designer Sandy Silva
lighting designer Ryan Spence, Sonya Stefan and Roch Thibeault
editor Sonya Stefan
costume designer Sonya Stefan and Sandy Silva



Entry No.120/
120.pngBecoming
7:57
director Ayelen Liberona & Joseph Johnson Cami
choreographer Ayelen Liberona
dancer/performer Jessica Keeling & Sanford Kong
sound designer Rubin Kodheli(music), Richad Cavagin Carey(sound)
director of photography Guy Godfree
editor Tom Khan
costume designer Colin Penman
make up artist Colin Penman
animation Carlos Lascano



Entry No.126/
126.jpgFalling
5:56
director Marlene Millar and Philip Szporer
director of photography Michael Wees
original concept Jeff Hall
choreographer Jeff Hall
dancer/performer Jeff Hall
sound designer Ariel Santana
editor Dexter X
make up artist Joanie Lapointe
original music Dexter X



Entry No.41/
41.jpgRURBANISME
12:00
director Céline Larrère, Guillaume Gaudart
choreographer Céline Larrère
dancer/performer Delphine Demont, Charles Essombe, Zeina Hanna, Takashi Ueno, Céline Larrère,
sound designer Johannes Eimermacher
editor Guillaume Gaudart
photography director Roland Zimmermann
graphic designer Vincent Gebel
photographer Florent Michel
assistant Lambert Veyron






プログラムE
公募作品上映
16:00 〜 17:30

Entry No.56/
56.jpgphoto Karl Roeder, Izabel BarsiveLUSTRALE
26:43
director Izabel Barsive
choreographer Anik Bouvrette
dancer/performer Jacqueline Éthier, Christel Bourque
sound designer Edmund Egan
lighting designer Karl Roeder, Paul Auclair
editor Izabel Barsive
costume designer Pat Nuell
make up artist Nha-Ling Wong,Jacqueline A. Lambert
director of photography Karl Roeder
distributor Marie-odile Demay



Entry No.31/
31.jpgLET GO
3:00
director ELIF IŞIKÖZLÜ
choreographer ELIF IŞIKÖZLÜ
dancer/performer SABRINA PRINGLE
sound designer DANIEL PELLERIN
lighting designer/director of photography BRAD SMITH
editor CAROLINE CHRISTIE
costume designer TIPI IŞIKÖZLÜ



Entry No.36/
36.jpgSoberkiller
3:00
director&editor: Christph Kuschnig
choreographer Tom Hanslmaier
dancer/performer Tom Hanslmaier
sound designer Sam Vahdat
lighting designer Sascha Koellnreitner
editor Christph Kuschnig
costume designer Sam Vahdat
make up artist Patrick Sturm
camera Viktor Schaider



Entry No.60/
60.pngNorth Horizon
22:00
director Thomas Freundlich & Valtteri Raekallio
choreographer Thomas Freundlich & Valtteri Raekallio
dancer/performer Thomas Freundlich & Valtteri Raekallio
sound designer Sputnikburg
Filmed on location in Nordenskiöld Land arctic wilderness area, Spitsbergen



Entry No.64/
Sang encre_ photo Mario del Curto.jpgphoto Mario Del CurtoSANG D'ENCRE
16:00
director Philippe Saire
choreographer Philippe Saire
dancer/performer Philippe Chosson, Philippe Chosson, Karine Grasset, Mickaël Henrotay Delaunay, Mariusz Jedrzejewski, Sun- Hye Hur, Mike Winter.
sound designer Christophe Bollondi
lighting designer Laurent Junod
editor Philippe Saire
costume designer Isa Boucharlat
Second Cameraman Frédérique Leresche
Sound Benedikt Fruttiger
Mix and Sound Editing Denis Séchaud
Technical Advisor David Monti
Set design erias
Production assistant Frédérique Leresche



Entry No.61/
61.jpgphoto Mario Del CurtoFaire Diversion
13:00
director Philippe Saire
choreographer Philippe Saire
dancer/performer Anne Delahaye, Karine Grasset, Gilles Viandier, Philippe Chosson, Mike Winter, David Zagari
sound designer Christophe Bollondi
lighting designer Laurent Junod
editor Compagnie Philippe Saire
costume designer Isa Boucharlat
vidéo Nicolas Veuthey
artistic Advice Massimo Furlan
stage manager Yann Serez
set construction Dany Clot, Daniel Demont, Maxime Fontannaz, Luc-Etienne Gersbach
costumes assistant Christine Emery
costumes assistant Célia Franceschi
production AV Prod
production assistant Muriel Imbach
collaboration Claire Graf






プログラムF
公募作品上映
18:00 〜 19:30

Entry No.88/
88.jpgphoto Joona PetterssonStrawberry Girl
3:20
director Arja Pettersson
choreographer Linda Priha
dancer/performer Linda Priha
sound designer Tuomas Norvio
lighting designer Joona Pettersson
editor Arja Pettersson
costume designer Teo Paaer
cinematography Joona Pettersson



Entry No.73/
73.jpgShakki, Chess
22:30
artistic director main author and concept Antti Kairakari & Joni Saastamoinen;
choreographer Antti Kairakari
dancer/performer Maria Littow, Mia Lappalainen, Eerika Arposalo, Viljami Pekkala, Jaakko Posio, Annika Tuoma, Kaisa Rundelin, Renne Sänisalmi, Jari Haavikko
sound designer Joni Saastamoinen & Antti Kairakari
lighting designer Joni Saastamoinen
editor Joni Saastamoinen
costume designer Antti Kairakari & Joni Saastamoinen
make up artist Antti Kairakari & Joni Saastamoinen
cinematography Joni Saastamoinen,
steady cam Antti Suistola
music Joni Saastamoinen



Entry No.42/
42.pngHello World!
2:40
director 大歳芽里(Meri Otoshi)
choreographer/dancer 大歳芽里、Emilie Combet,Mohamad Abbasi,Michelle Moura,Marcela Santander Corvalan,Malika Djardi,Corentin Le Flohic,Miguel Garcia Llorens,Johann Nohles,Lina Schlageter,Martin Juvanon du Vachat,Anna Till,Nils Ulber
sound designer GaBLe
lighting designer 大歳芽里
editor 大歳芽里、Mohamad Abbasi
costume designer CNDC Angers



Entry No.44/
44.pngMELANGKOLI
11:05
director Sean O' Brien
choreographer Agung Gunawan
dancer/performer Agung Gunawan
sound designer Sean O' Brien
editor Sean O' Brien
music Lucky Dragons



Entry No.123/
123.pngLIFEFORCE#2
14:00
director Lene Boel
choreographer Lene Boel
dancer/performer Reijo Kela, Nadine Milzner, David Boyd
sound designer Rex Cassweil
editor Charlotte Arnholltz



Entry No.83/
83.jpgPlayland
10:54
director Colleen Halloran
choreographer Colleen Halloran with performers
dancer/performer Ann Boyd, Liz Burritt, Dardi McGinley Gallivan, Pamela McNeil, Shirley Mordine
sound designer Mark Messing
ghting designer (gaffer) Ryan Miller
editor Colleen Halloran
costume designer Allisa-Zee Hartmann
cinematography Carl Wiedemann
executive producer Laura Giampino



Entry No. 131/
dancedancedance.jpgDance Dance Dance
5:00
A.S. Film International presents
director AKRAM SHAIKH
produce MICHIKo Hane, Kei Yokoyama
coordinator Tamiko Ohba
starring Mohsim Khau, Risa Itakura
mastering & design JP Thakkar
dance cIothes design by Michiyo Inaba
special cooperation YOKOHAMA CITY
dance volunteers 100 person



Entry No.65/
65.jpgApparitions
13:47
director Nusha Martynuk
choreographer Nusha Martynuk
dancer/performer Jan Trumbauer & Ted Rankin-Parker with Niels Bantilan, Marya Barrios, Rafael Sachs Hannah Verrill
sound designer (composer) Randolph Coleman
lighting designer Nusha Martynuk & Michael McGee
editor Carter McAdams
costume designer Nusha Martynuk
music performed by TheContemporary music ensemble Oberlin Conservatory, Timothy Weiss